Wednesday, October 31, 2007

random pic.. bought this corset, but din get the chance to wear it

the man, in his stupid face,, he giggle cos we were watching movie in a isolated cinema, and since no one was around i start to take pic, and since no one was around i took off my shoes... and since no one was around, the smell choose to linger, so the whole cinema was filled with my stinky feet smell.. hahaha.. he cannot hold it

bought this shirt from THE BOX for my office collection.. haha.. nice,.. and can be flexible match with short to create a casual look

special pic taken by me.. where Denise and Sharon took pic durin my Martini Firm Fashion Show
i am feeling free!!!

quit a job, found a job.. tomorrow's a new environment!!! so glad the man was around to keep me company previously i din slp a wink the whole night becos of the job interview for this company. Turns out its my favourite, turns out i am selected, and turns out i am starting work tomorrow..

its a new way to cope with stress, i was told the environment is gonna be really tough!!! cant wait and hope i can learn to cope with stress pretty soon!!

Takasago Internation, a fragrance and flavours company originated from Japan.. haha.. i am the procurement Assistant

thanks to Apel Yap and her sister Karen (whom my sister comented is really pretty) this job is something i felt happy doing.. but its only the beginning.

i miss the man, he is finally coming over. we haven had good times together this days. yippie!!!

Sunday, October 07, 2007

There is a new member in the house and i am feeling oh-so-lucky!!!!!

Tis lil shih-Tzu is a boy boy less than 5 months old

and he is the shyest puppy i've ever seen

he slps out the door of my bro n his gf's room.. boy so cute.. this morning the man n i pampered him wth Love early in the morning

Well.. he ignored me after a while

i sure hope HORI's tame remain for good.. THis name was given by Bro and gf after they've decided he can be so HORI-ble at times.. hahaha

The man told me we should get a mate for Hori and name it Teri, as in TERi-ble

haha/ the family are loving him, but he will only visit every weekend, most of the time he is at bro's gf place.

my greatest regard to Bro's gf who lost her Dad 3 days ago, thou we are not exactlyclose yet, Hori has succeeded in bonding us all closer. and my dad is so so so in love with Hori cos he sticks to him most of the time.

It took me a while to love him but now i am thinking of getting ALL puppies accessories i've always wanted to get for Hori.. (hmm.. i am thinking of customized puppies shoes.. )

As i am typing this, Hori's been into my room at least thrice, craving for a bit of attention, each time iagree to carry him, he just snug and runs off... soo soo cheeky